GSD Puppy?

German Shepherd Puppy

 Call Diane S (262) 251-8325 for Puppy Info or more about the Club


**** READ THIS FROM THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB BEFORE YOU LOOK FOR A PUPPY

German Shepherd Breed Standard

Each purebred breed has a written word picture of the ideal example of that breed. Read the breed Standard for the German Shepherd Dog.

Training

We offer many kinds of training for you and your German Shepherd including:
*Conformation
*Obedience
*Rally
*Agility
*Free puppy kindergarten classes
*Tracking

German Shepherd Puppies

Outstanding German Shepherds begin with sound breeding and early socialization. Our breeder referral program and puppy kindergarten classes will get you and your dog off on the right paw.

 

Best All Around Dog:
Bella vom Kellnerhof, UD, FH1, IPO3, OB-1,AD,BH, CGC, TC, DNA'd,TR2, KK1
Rose Barke

 Club Member Recognition

10 Years    DAWN ARMIN, DANIELLE BIRDEAU, TINA FELLE, PATTI THOR
15 Years    NANCY BERTSCH, CHRISTOPHER SMITH, GAIL SMITH
20 Years    GINA OSTERELE
25 Years    LYLE LUBENOW, COLLEEN ROSE, JOE ZIINO, MARLA ZIINO
30 Years    CHRISTOPHER HESSELTINE
35 Years    JO ANN HUBACEK

39 Plus Years
1973 KAROLYN NEWMAN
1971 MARY ANN PLUTA
1970 JANE KERNER
1970 CATHERINE LOS
1970 NATHALIE LOWE
1969 ADELINE SCHERZ
1967 RICHARD JARVIS
1967 KAREN KANE
1967 DAVID RINKE
1962 PEGGY ROSE
1956 KENNETH FREDRICKS
1954 LOIS KUTSCHERA

 Confirmation Achievement Awards:

CHAMPION:
Lincoln / Ch. Lincoln Winsome's Abearham Lincoln / Linda & George Ferguson
Sally / Ch. Ferlin's Mustang Sally of Kaholli / Linda & George Ferguson
AKC POINTS:
14 Points Sally / Ch. Ferlin's Mustang Sally of Kaholli / Linda & George Ferguson
12 Points Nellie / She Who Laughs Last of Edan / Tim & Diane Brown
5 Points Tava / Falcon DuChein's Tava Gallahaus, CDX, RN, TC, CGC, HIC / Paulette
Gallatin
3 Points Knollwood's Incredible Kai of Chez-D RN, HIC, CGC, TDI, OFA / Diane Stefonich & Gary & Joyce Knoke
3 Points Lincoln Ch. Lincoln Winsome's Abearham Lincoln / Linda & George Ferguson

 Confirmation Awards

3rd Place: Lincoln / Ch. Lincoln Winsome's Abearham Lincoln / Linda & George Ferguson
2nd Place:
Nellie / She Who Laughs Last of Edan / Tim & Diane Brown
1st Place:
Sally / Ch. Ferlin's Mustang Sally of Kaholli / Linda & George Ferguson
Best Puppy:
Simon: Braunhaus Simon Peter / Tim and Diane Brown

 Obedience Overall Awards

UD & VER: River / By Mystic River Vom Danbie, UD, RE, GN, GO, VER / Christine Getter
UD: Bella / Bella vom Kellnerhof, UD,IPO3,FH1,OB-1, AD, BH, CGC, TC, DNA'd, TR2, KK1 / Rose Barke
CDX: Lucy / Risky vom Haus Miller CDX, FH1, IPO3, BH, AD, KK1, CGC, TDI, DNA'd / Dottie Renier
CDX: Streiker / Streiker Davis, CDX, RE, HIC / James & Desiree Davis
CDX: Tava / Falcon DuChein's Tava Gallahaus, CDX, RN, TC, CGC, HIC / Paulette Gallatin
CDX: Hilda / Sunset View's Princess Hilda CDX, RA, CGC, TDI / Karen Grikstas
CD & CDX: Lyric / Burl Oaks Last Chance At the Dance, CDX, RN / Mike Los
CD: Logan / Ch. Faithrock Villiars The Valliant V Equinox, CD, RN / Colleen Rose
CD: Spencer / Sunset View's Mr. Xtra Special, RA, CD, CGC ./ Karen Grikstas
CD: Rooney / Rooney V, CD, RA / Max Artemchik
BN: Cross / Blitzen's Cross, RN, BN, CGC, TC, HIC / Steve Murphy
BN: Roxie / Burl Oaks Razzzle Dazzle 'Em, BN / Nancy Bertsch

Obedience Awards

Novice: Spencer / Sunset View's Mr. Xtra Special, RA, CD, CGC / Karen Grikstas
Open: Bella vom Kellnerhof, UD, FH1, IPO3, OB-1,AD,BH, CGC, TC, DNA'd,TR2, KK1 / Rose Barke
Utility: Bella vom Kellnerhof, UD, FH1, IPO3, OB-1,AD,BH, CGC, TC, DNA'd,TR2, KK1 / Rose Barke

Obedience Placings

3rd Place: River / By Mystic River Vom Danbie, RE, GN, UD, GO, VER / Christine Getter
2nd Place: Tava / Falcon DuChein's Tava Gallahaus, CDX, RN, TC, CGC, HIC / Paulette Gallatinr
1st Place: Bella / Bella vom Kellnerhof, UD, FH1, IPO3, OB-1,AD,BH, CGC, TC, DNA'd,TR2, KK1 / Rose Barke

Rally Titles

RAE: Koda / Jerland's Koda RKR, CD, RAE / Donna Rickert
RA & RE: Streiker / Streiker Davis, CDX, RE, HIC / James and Desiree Davis
RE: Ellie / Sunset View's Electra, OFA,UD, TDX,VER,MXP, VCD3, NFP,CGC,HIC,TDI,TC,TD,AJP / Karen Grikstas
RA: Hilda / Sunset View's Princess Hilda CDX, RA, CGC, TDI / Karen Grikstas
RA& RN: Rooney / Rooney V, RA, CD / Max Artemchik
RA: Spencer / Sunset View's Mr. Xtra Special, RA, CD, CGC / Karen Grikstas
RA: Tucker / Ch. Anne-Isle's Promise Keeper, AOE, Sel Ex, TDX, NAP, RA, Kristan & Curt Laczniak
RN: Cross / Blitzen's Cross, RN, BN, CGC, TC, HIC / Rhonda Murphy
RN: Kai / Incredible Kai of Chez-D RN, HIC, CGC, TDI, OFA Diane Stefonich & Gary & Joyce Knoke
RN: Lexi / Alexis Macken von Cekosh of Zittau, RN / Linda Cekosh
RN: Logan / Ch. Faithrock Villiars The Valliant V Equinox, CD, RN / Colleen Rose
RN: Lyric / Burl Oaks Last Chance At the Dance, CDX, RN / Mike Los
RN: Sprecher / Camron's Java and Cream, CDX, RN / Camille Labinski

Rally Placing Awards

3rd Place: Ellie / Sunset View's Electra, OFA,UD, TDX,VER,MXP, VCD3, NFP,CGC,HIC,TDI,TC,TD,AJP / Karen Grikstas
2nd Place: Streiker / Streiker Davis, CDX, RE, HIC / James and Desiree Davis
1st Place: Koda / Jerland's Koda RKR, CD, RAE / Donna Rickert

Agility Title Achievement Awards

NAP & NJP Jayda / Burl Oaks Little Gem CD, OA, NAJ, NAP, NJP / Alexis Radke
NAP: Ch. Anne-Isle's Promise Keeper, AOE, Sel Ex, TDX, NAP, RA, TC Kristan & Curt Laczniak
MXP,NFP,OFP: Ellie / Sunset View's Electra, OFA,UD, TDX,VER,MXP, VCD3,
NFP,CGC,HIC,TDI,TC,TD,AJP/Karen Grikstas

Overall Agility Placing Awards

3rd Place: Tucker / Ch. Anne-Isle's Promise Keeper, AOE, Sel Ex, TDX, NAP, RA, TC Kristan & Curt Laczniak
2nd Place: Ellie / Sunset View's Electra, OFA,UD, TDX,VER,MXP, VCD3, NFP,CGC,HIC,TDI,TC,TD,AJP/Karen Grikstas
1st Place: Jayda / Burl Oaks Little Gem CD, OA, NAJ, NAP, NJP / Alexis Radke

Schutzhund Title Achievement Awards

IPO2, IPO3 & FH1: Bella: Bella vom Kellnerhof, UD, FH1, IPO3, OB-1,AD,BH, CGC, TC, DNA'd,TR2, KK1 / Rose Barke
FH1: Lucy / V-Risky vom haus Miller IPO3, CDX, FH1, KK1, BH, AD, CGC, TDI, TC / Dottie Renier

Schutzhund Placing Awards

2nd Place: FH1: Lucy / V-Risky vom haus Miller IPO3, CDX, FH1, KK1, BH, AD, CGC, TDI, TC / Dottie Renier
1st Place: Bella: Bella vom Kellnerhof, UD, FH1, IPO3, OB-1,AD,BH, CGC, TC, DNA'd,TR2, KK1 / Rose Barke

Tracking Title Achievement Awards

TD: Bella: Bella vom Kellnerhof, UD, FH1, IPO3, OB-1,AD,BH, CGC, TC, DNA'd,TR2, KK1 /Rose Barke
TD: Hilda / Sunset View's Princess Hilda CDX, RA, CGC, TDI, TD / Karen Grikstas
TD: Lucy / V-Risky vom haus Miller IPO3, CDX, FH1, KK1, BH, AD, CGC, TDI, TC / Dottie Renier

TDX: Tucker / Tucker / Ch. Anne-Isle's Promise Keeper, AOE, Sel Ex, TDX, NAP, RA, TC Kristan & Curt Laczniak
TDX: Leah / Sunset View's K's Dream, OFA, TDX, CDX, RA,OAP,OAJP,VCD2,CGC,TC, TDI Karen Grikstas

2012 –GSDCA National Show Results - “Stars” of GSDC of Wisconsin

Performance: 1st Place Team Obedience
Paulette Gallatin, Rose Barke, Linda Cekosh & Vickie Buchanan

Conformation: Select Dog
AOE Select Excellent Ch. Anne-Isle’s Promise Keeper TDX NAP RA / Curt & Kris Laczniak & Martha Simonette

Conformation: Select Bitches
Winners Bitch & Select Ch. Falcon Du Chien’s Drama Queen / Owners Pam Stoesser & Jane Kerner
Select Ch. Ferlin’s Mustang Sally of Kaholli Owners George & Linda Ferguson

Conformation: 2nd Place Open Dog & Reserve Winners Dog
Welove Du Chien’s Captain America / Owners Jane Kerner, Jeff Moebius, Kent Boyles & Van Dukeman

Junior Handling: 2nd place Novice Senior Junior Handler: Melissa Thiel

Conformation:

2nd Place 6-9 Puppy Dog / Yarmork’s Emerson / Dave Kromray
3rd Place 6-9 Puppy Dog / Braunhaus I Like Ike / Carol Lumley & Tim/Diane Brown
4th Place 9-12 Puppy Bitch / Kiedrows Jerry Lee of Ferlin / Gina & Paige Kiedrowski
2nd Place 15-18 Bitch / DuChien’s Kiss the Boys Goodbye / Melissa Thiel & Terry Schroeder & Jane Kerner
4th Am Bred Dog / Amber’s Rascal of Scher-Lo / Adeline Scherz & Nathalie Lowe

Home |   About GSDs |   The Club |   Training |   Club Photos |   Links |   Members Section |   Upcoming Events |   Site Map

Copyright 2005 - 2017 by the German Shepherd Dog Club of Wisconsin, Inc  |  All rights reserved  |  No images or text may be used without written permission from the Club.

RocketTheme Joomla Templates