GSD Puppy?

German Shepherd Puppy

 Call Diane S (262) 251-8325 for Puppy Info or more about the Club


**** READ THIS FROM THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB BEFORE YOU LOOK FOR A PUPPY

German Shepherd Breed Standard

Each purebred breed has a written word picture of the ideal example of that breed. Read the breed Standard for the German Shepherd Dog.

Training

We offer many kinds of training for you and your German Shepherd including:
*Conformation
*Obedience
*Rally
*Agility
*Free puppy kindergarten classes
*Tracking

German Shepherd Puppies

Outstanding German Shepherds begin with sound breeding and early socialization. Our breeder referral program and puppy kindergarten classes will get you and your dog off on the right paw.

 

Best All Around Dog:
Tava Falcon DuChein’s Tava Gallahaus, RN, CD, TC, CGC, HIC
Paulette Gallatin & Pamela Stoesser

 Club Member Recognition

15 Years ~ Christine Getter, Paula Zuehr

20 Years ~ Marge Andrejat, Tim Brown, Dennis Smeiska, Sandy Smeiska, Pam Stoesser, Betsy Weiss

25 Years ~ Camille Labinski, Michael Los

30 Years ~ Lynn Herrick, Diane Stefonich

40 Years ~ Mary Ann Pluta

 Confirmation Achievement Awards:

GCH: GCh. Scher­Lo's U.S.A. Idol of Stonekroft (Rayner) / Karolyn Newman & Adeline Scherz 

CH.: Ch. Faithrock Villiars The Valliant V Equinox (Logan) / Colleen Rose, Brian Zimmerman, & Peg Rose

10 AKC Points: Winsome's Abearham Lincoln (Lincoln) / Linda Ferguson

4 AKC Points: Scher­Lo's All American Idol (Mazi) / Karolyn Newman & Adeline Scherz

3 AKC Points: Knollwood's Incredible Kai of Chez­D (Kai) / Diane Stefonich & Gary & Joyce Knoke

3 AKC Points Falcon DeChein's Tava Gallahaus, RN, CD, TC, CGC, HIC (Tava) / Paulette Gallatin & Pamela Stoesser

3 AKC Points Braunhaus Fearless (Taylor) / Tim & Diane Brown

3 AKC Points Ferlin’s Yours Truly (Tru) / Linda & George Ferguson

 Confirmation Awards

3rd Place Knollwood's Incredible Kai of Chez-D (Kai) / Diane Stefonich & Gary & Joyce Knoke
2nd Place Ch. Faithrock Villiars The Valliant V Equinox (Logan) / Colleen Rose
1st Place GCh Scher-Lo's U.S.A. Idol of Stonekroft (Raynor)/ Karolyn Newman & Adeline Scherz

Best Puppy: Ferlin's Mustang Sally of Kaholli (Sally) / Linda & George Ferguson

 Obedience Overall Awards

CDX
Zeke
Zeke Ch. Aesop's Zeke of Zittau CD, HIC, TC, CGC, TDI, RAE, CDX
Linda Cekosh
GO
River
River By Mystic River Vom Danbie, RE, GN, CDX, GO
Christine Getter
GO
Spirit
Spirit Aus Mystic Spirit Vom Danbie, TD, UD, RN, GO, TC
Christine Getter
CDX & CD
Bella
Bella vom Kellnerhuf CGC, BH, AD, CDX, TR-2, SCH1, OB-1, AD, BH, CGC
Rosetta Barke
VCD2
Leah
VCD2 Leah Sunset View's K's Dream,OFA,CDX,VCD1,RA,NAP,NJP,TD,CGC,TDI,TC,VCD2
Karen Grikstas
GN
Macy
Burl Oaks Don’t Rain On My Parade GN, RA, CGC
Nancy Bertsch
CD
Shep
Shep of the Valley
Jim & Penny Martz

 

Obedience Awards

1st Novice
Bella
Bella vom Kellnerhuf CGC, BH, AD, CDX, TR-2, SCH1, OB-1, AD, BH, CGC
Linda Cekosh
1st Open
Bella
Bella vom Kellnerhuf CGC, BH, AD, CDX, TR-2, SCH1, OB-1, AD, BH, CGC
Christine Getter
Utility
No Qualifiers
Christine Getter

 

Obedience Placings

3rd
Shep
Shep of the Valley
Jim & Penny Martz
2nd River
River By Mystic River Vom Danbie, RE, GN, CDX, GO
Christine Getter
1st
Bella
Bella vom Kellnerhuf CGC, BH, AD, CDX, TR-2, SCH1, OB-1, AD, BH, CGC
Christine Getter

 

Rally Titles

RAE
Simba
Ferlin's Lady Liberty CD, RAE, CGC, TDI Anjela Tojek
RE Vegas OTCH Burl Oaks Jodan’s High Roller, UDX5 OM2, RN, RA, RE Joe Caputa
RE Koda Jerland's Koda RKR CD, RE Donna Rickert
RE Toby Running Red Tobias RE Paula Zuehr
RE Jubel Burl Oaks Jubilant Encore CD, RE, CGC Cathy Los
RA
Macy
Burl Oaks Don’t Rain On My Parade GN, RA, CGC Nancy Bertsch
RA
Kokett Burl Oaks Li'l Dark Angels Legacy CD, RA Cathy Los
RN
Spencer Sunset View's Mr. Xtra Special RN, CGC Karen Grikstas

 

Rally First Place Awards

RN
Spencer
Sunset View's Mr. Xtra Special RN, CGC
Karen Grikstas
RA Simba
Ferlin's Lady Liberty CD, RAE, CGC, TDI
Anjela Tojek
Simba  Simba
Ferlin's Lady Liberty CD, RAE, CGC, TDI
Anjela Tojek

 

Overall Rally Placing Awards

3rd
Chevy K9 Paw's Another Chevy Von Blitz, CDX, RAE
Tina Felle
2nd River
Jerland's Koda RKR CD, RE
Donna Rickert
1st
Bella
Ferlin's Lady Liberty CD, RAE, CGC, TDI
Anjela Tojek

 

Agility Title Achievement Awards

OAP & OAJP
Leah
Sunset View's K's Dream OFA,CDX,VCD1,RA,OAP,OAJP,TD,CGC,TDI,TC
Karen Grikstas

Overall Agility Placing Awards

3rd
Leah
Sunset View's K's Dream OFA,CDX,VCD1,RA,OAP,OAJP,TD,CGC,TDI,TC
Karen Grikstas
2nd Jayda Burl Oaks Little Gem CD
Sandy Radtke
1st
Ellie
Sunset View's Electra, OFA,UD,TDX,VER,AXP,VCD3,AJP,CGC,HIC,TDI, TC
Karen Grikstas

Schutzhund Title Achievement Awards

SchH1
Sammie
G-Sammie vom Theishof--CD, CGC, Sch1, TDI, TC
Rosetta Barke
SchH1
Bella
Bella vom Kellnerhuf CGC, BH, AD, CDX, TR-2, SCH1, OB-1, AD, BH, CGC
Rosetta Barke
SchH3
Lucy
V-Risky vom haus Miller Sch3, CD, KK1, BH, AD, CGC, TDI, TC
Dottie Renier

Schutzhund First Place Awards

SchH1
Bella
Bella vom Kellnerhuf CGC, BH, AD, CDX, TR-2, SCH1, OB-1, AD, BH, CGC
Rosetta Barke
SchH3
Lucy
V-Risky vom haus Miller Sch3, CD, KK1, BH, AD, CGC, TDI, TC
Dottie Renier

Schutzhund Placing Awards

3rd
Sammie
G-Sammie vom Theishof--CD, CGC, Sch1, TDI, TC
Rosetta Barke
2nd
Bella
Bella vom Kellnerhuf CGC, BH, AD, CDX, TR-2, SCH1, OB-1, AD, BH, CGC
Rosetta Barke
1st
Lucy
V-Risky vom haus Miller Sch3, CD, KK1, BH, AD, CGC, TDI, TC
Dottie Renier

Home |   About GSDs |   The Club |   Training |   Club Photos |   Links |   Members Section |   Upcoming Events |   Site Map

Copyright 2005 - 2017 by the German Shepherd Dog Club of Wisconsin, Inc  |  All rights reserved  |  No images or text may be used without written permission from the Club.

RocketTheme Joomla Templates